School Thoughts

School Thoughts

This is me EVERY SINGLE day.

Advertisements

ObamaSushi

ObamaSushi

Obama Sushi. Eat the president’s head.

Bored.

ImageI’m bored.

So bored. I’m bored with life. Not in a “Oh my God, there’s no meaning to life, I want to fucking shoot myself” kind of way. It just seems that I’ve been stuck in a rut for a while. Wake up, eat, learn, fart, shit, eat, sleep, sleep…….and repeat. Maybe it’s because I never do anything. I’ll wake up sometimes and go, “Today I’m going to do something productive. Something that will brighten my day.”

Ha! Nope.

I want to meet something/someone new, but the minute I open my door and the sunlight hits my pale flesh and eyes, I scream like a rabid bunny and shrivel up and die. And if I do in fact end up defeating the sunlight and manage to see another living being, I end up realizing that I don’t seem to like humanity that particular day, and then I end up realizing I wanna stab that person in the eye because they keep making eye contact……..yeah….I have issues. I’ve tried to get them checked out, but my laziness always defeats me in the end.

I’m bored and lazy. I would ask you to save me, but I would probably end up stabbing you in the eye.

Make-up is magic.

Make-up is magic.

Isn’t it amazing what makeup can do to a person?

Another Ren Picture.

Another Ren Picture.

I have the same exact leggings as him. Me and Ren are twinsies.

Luhan and Fairy Bears.

Luhan and Fairy Bears.

Here’s a picture I drew of Luhan from Exo-M.

Ren

Ren

Ren all dolled up for his performance

Beauty Standards

Ren from Nu’est recently participated in a parody of Something by Girl’s Day. When I told my best friend she said something along the lines of, “The Korean media really has a way of messing with people’s minds. This is in no way funny or entertaining. How do you think girls who are already insecure feel about seeing a GUY who meets their culture’s impossible beauty standards when they don’t?” She went on to list many of our friends who truly believe that they’re ugly and want to rearrange their faces because they’ve been watching so many music videos and dramas featuring impossibly beautiful men and women. I admit that it’s sad, but what can you do? There really shouldn’t be a beauty standard at all but for some reason in my mind when I try to imagine a world like that communism keeps coming to mind. It’s weird.

Please love yourselves boys and girls. Because plastic surgery is scary.

%d bloggers like this: